?

Log in

 
 
15 October 2004 @ 07:56 pm
 
Alright, this is a friend's only thingy, so comment on this if you want to be added to my friends list. Love you all.

ETA:

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

MUAH ♥
 
 
Current Music: On my stepmom's computer, so none
 
 
 
snailfoureyedsnail on October 15th, 2004 08:44 pm (UTC)
Dieu, merci. C'est vendredi!
Bonjour mon amie Stacey! ou, Salut! Ca va?

Comment allez-vous? Je suis tres bien.

Adieu,
Sylvie

PS-Muahahaha! Yay French!
Staceyeterna_shining on October 15th, 2004 09:09 pm (UTC)
Re: Dieu, merci. C'est vendredi!
Bonjour mon amie Sylvie! Mais, je prefer parler salut, ca va?

Je suis bien! J'aime l'Internet journal. Je n'aime pas Caleida, il est un disastre. Pourquoi je parle souvent? Parce que, parce! Ahohoho!

Adieu,
Stacey

P.S. (Or Princess Sophie) French rules! Bwaha
a_song4_youa_song4_you on October 16th, 2004 01:46 pm (UTC)
hey stacey here's my name a_song4_you
alzarathalzarath on October 17th, 2004 11:40 am (UTC)
love you stace ;)
alzarathalzarath on October 17th, 2004 11:42 am (UTC)
well, not really =P but, since you are like my little sis, I suppose it's there somewhere--just hidden-like =D
Tarabrassfish on November 12th, 2004 06:15 pm (UTC)
hey ummmmm..........you live in temicu? whats your name? i most likly will know you b/c u are on dedes friends list...........add me plz..........it's always so nice to have new friends
Tarabrassfish on November 12th, 2004 06:16 pm (UTC)
haha. just kiddin stacey! right add me then if you want............tara
Staceyeterna_shining on November 12th, 2004 08:36 pm (UTC)
Haha, of course Tara! I'd be glad to add you. =) Talk to ya later!
Melissa5footgiant on January 16th, 2005 03:26 pm (UTC)
*smiles and waves*
don't forget me!!!! *jumps up and down eagerly*

oh pleasepleasepleasepleaseplease!!!
erikomyoujin on March 9th, 2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
Hi it's Devon. =O Add?
Staceyeterna_shining on March 9th, 2005 09:43 pm (UTC)
Added! =D
Ashley: red rosebhmn_balladry on August 13th, 2005 05:41 pm (UTC)
Heyyyyyyyyyy
I'm a friend of Leesy's and Dede's and you seem really really really really awesome.

Padfoot is my favorite marauder XD

Add me??

<3 Ashley
Staceyeterna_shining on August 13th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
=D Added! Any friend of Dede's is a friend of mine.

Padfoot is the sex. =P

♥ Stacey/Padfoot
Kitman: heart on sleevei_heart_me129 on August 19th, 2005 12:49 pm (UTC)
You don't have to add me if you don't want to, because I'm mostly here because I read on Dede's profile that you play the clarinet and are in band. And just for that, I love you already lol I'm such a band geek *giggles* and I play the clarinet also. So, How's band? Have you started marching yet?*grins* lol
Staceyeterna_shining on August 19th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
Omg. You are so added. Band geeks unite. *grin* Today when I went out with Dede, her boyfriend Ryan, and our other friends Tim and Bruce, I pulled out my tuner and we started... well, tuning ourselves. At least our voices. I can hit a concert Bb on the first try, usually, but it likes to waver over to a B.

Today was the last day of the two week long band camp, so yes. We have about eleven drill pages done for our field show, and we've memorized the opener, I think. =P

Clarinets rock. Hurray! =D
Kitmani_heart_me129 on August 20th, 2005 06:52 pm (UTC)
I've tried tuning myself, both my voice and my clarinet, and I'm always sharp. I think it's just me. lol

Wow, One time, at band camp... XD We already started school and our first football game is coming up next week and I'm really nervous but super excited :D It's going to be my first game and I'm just hyped up :)

Whooo! New clarinet buddy! XD
punshinepunshine on August 30th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
may i friend you?
Staceyeterna_shining on August 30th, 2005 05:15 pm (UTC)
Of course. =D
Bellatrix Blackgammaorionis on August 30th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC)
Sorry to intrude on your personal journal, but are you still running the thegoldendays community? It's been a couple weeks since some of the previously frequent posters have been around, so the rest of us were unsure as to who was coming back. I'm willing to co-mod, if it would help. Thanks!
Staceyeterna_shining on August 30th, 2005 05:20 pm (UTC)
Hello! No worries about coming over here. The other mod and I have been extremely busy lately, so we haven't really had any time to do anything for thegoldendays. It was an error on our part that we didn't make any announcements about our sudden withdrawal--we will probably be doing that soon. You being a co-mod would be a great help. When we're gone, feel free to do modly things. Dede and I will come back as soon as we possibly can.

-Stacey
Julietmenarebeasts on September 5th, 2005 09:02 am (UTC)
ive friended you.
yoink.
Staceyeterna_shining on September 5th, 2005 09:04 am (UTC)
Oh dear. :P *friends you back*
(Deleted comment)
Staceyeterna_shining on September 6th, 2005 05:28 pm (UTC)
Yep! :)
Leila: Namastelolaleila on September 16th, 2005 06:30 pm (UTC)
Hey Stacey:)

I spoke to you once before I left for Morocco (on Dede's phone during one of those "call me" game-things). I only just realized you had a livejournal, so do you mind if I friend you?

Leila
Staceyeterna_shining on September 17th, 2005 11:15 am (UTC)
Not at all! :D Friend away, and I will friend you back.
alephlacunaz on October 14th, 2005 08:27 pm (UTC)
Salut Stacey,

Je suis l'amie de Dede qui vous parlez a en MSN, et j'ai pense vous etes tres interessant. J'ai amie vous dans ma livejournal. Ajouter-moi aussi? :)

Eden

(P.S. How would you say 'I friended you' in French? :S)
Staceyeterna_shining on October 14th, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
Bonsoir Eden,

Ah, je me rappelle vous! J'aime toujours parler français parce que la plupart de mes amis parlent espagnol. Je vais vous ajouter aussi. :D

-Stacey

(P.S. I have no idea. :P)
Staceyeterna_shining on October 14th, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC)
P.P.S. J'adore ton icon [I love Franglish :D]. Le film "Secret Window" est bon, vraiment.
illustrious;chaotichonesty on October 18th, 2005 08:44 pm (UTC)
Okie, so, hi.

Y'know, I read about all the fun you and Dede have in her journal and, eventually, part of me just went "OKAY. SO. I have to know this person, because she seems AWESOME."

Plus, Padfoot is the sex and everyone should love him.

Add me?
Staceyeterna_shining on October 18th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
*wave* Hi! Of course I'll add you. Padfoot always adds friends of Prongs.

Pahaha. Padfoot is the sex.
alzarathalzarath on October 25th, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC)
Add me!
Sharonlatine on January 10th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC)
I know things about you from Dede's journal. You know you want to add me.

...right?
Staceyeterna_shining on January 10th, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Of course. :D
pink_puddingpink_pudding on January 14th, 2006 01:19 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!

(I have wandered off of Dede's post wishing the same.)
raisa eraser razor lasertrouveur on January 22nd, 2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
I friended you, hope that's alright! :)